1 Fiber Port Converter

Description

Short Description:

NT-UM-100-2TX series ethernet to fiber converters are sophisticated and same time easy fiber optical media converter, with 1 100FX port, and 2 UTP 10/100BaseT TX ports, which can support both tagged and port based VLAN's and converter can be managed by RS-232 integrated console port.
NT-UM-100-2TX series Ethernet to fiber converters are media converters what makes easy conversion between 10/100BaseTx and 100BaseFx segments, converter supports Link Fault Pass Through (LFP) function, for easy tracing of network link failures, and the LFP function enhances integrity and conformity of twisted pair (TP)-Fiber linking to make the network easier to maintain. In fact, NT-UM-100-2TX also is a simple VLAN supporting 1 port fiber switch - but so small and and compact, that it makes it in Ethernet to fiber converter family - but still with powerful VLAN switch features!
 
FEATURES:
  • 2 ports 10/100Mbps and full/half duplex automatically configure in TP port.
  • Ethernet to fiber converter is compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standards 3. MDI/MDI-X
  • Auto Negotiation
  • RS-232 port for Hyper terminal or any other terminal software management; 
  • Tagged dot1Q or port based VLAN's supported at TX ports;
  • LED Indicators: POWER, FX LINK/ACT, 100, TP LINK/ACT, FDX/COL.
  • Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX Port & LFP functions
  • 8 Wall-Mountable & Standalone
  • FCC Class A & CE approved
Specifications:
Wavelength
 
Multi-mode:
1310nm; Single-mode: 1310nm, WDM bidi versions available, single fiber.
 
Fiber cable(m):
8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125 single-mode
 
Maximum distance:
Multimode;2km(Default), Single-mode;20km/(Default)40km/60km/80km/100km/120km
 
Power supply:
100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz
 
Input power:
2A +5V,
 
Dimensions:
70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H)
Environment
 
Relative humidity:
5% to 90%
Operating temperature: 0 to 60

Storage temperature:
-20 to 70
 
 
 Download PDF:

 

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.

About NDC Group

Today’s business environment, having a reliable communications cabling system is as important as having a power supply which can be trusted. It is the foundation or basis of any information system.  Read more 

NDC Global Partners

sample

learn more about our Global Partners

 
 

Contact Us


sample8305 NW 27th Street Suite 115 Doral Fl. 33122  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


sample305.328.8908

 

 Also Find Us On

Facebook      

Follow Us