2 x 1.25 SFP Slot Converter

Description

Short Description:

2 x 1.25 SFP slot to 2.5 G SFP slot 2 port Gigabit Ethernet into 1 port 2.5G uplink, reducing the conversion CAPEX and increasing the fiber utilization effectively. The multiplexer can be used either in point-to-point topology fuctioning as a media converter for transporting two Gigabit Ethernet services over one fiber or in CWDM system working as a wavelength converter for extending the system’s transmits- sion capacity doubly. The multiplexer is equipped with three SFP-based ports: SFP1 is 2.5G uplink port, SFP2 and SFP3 are Gigabit Ethernet service ports.The multiplexer must be used in couples.

Features:
  • Supports 2 x 10/100/1000 Base-T 1.25 G and 1 x 2.5G SFP module 
  • Flow control for full duplex and half duplex.
  • Supports up to 10k byte JUMBO frame. 
  • Suppots Fiber Port Trunking, Increasing Fiber Channel Bandwidth and Supply Fiber Channel
  • In conformity to safety code of FCC and CE MARK, ROHS compliant
  • All SFP brands are supported; 
  • Supports Jumbo Frames, MPLS packed size, brand new chipset is used 
  • Supporting hot-swap of SFP modules
  • Redundancy. Supports Ports Based VLANS and TAG Based VLANS. 
 
Specifications: 
 
Standards:
IEEE 802.3AB 1000Base-T
1000Base-SX/LX/LH
 
lFiber Cable:
Multi-mode: 50/125,62.5/125µm
Single-mode: 9/125µm.
 
Data Transfer Rate:
2.5Gbps for SFP1, 1Gbps for SFP2 and SFP3.
 
LED Indicators:
Power, P1 2.5G, P1 Link/Act, P2 Link/Act,P3 Link/Act, 
 
Power Requirement:
220V(110-245V)AC,50Hz
Ambient Temperature: 0 ~ 50℃
Humidity: 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions: 26×70×93mm(H×W×D)
 
 Download PDF:

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.

About NDC Group

Today’s business environment, having a reliable communications cabling system is as important as having a power supply which can be trusted. It is the foundation or basis of any information system.  Read more 

NDC Global Partners

sample

learn more about our Global Partners

 
 

Contact Us


sample8305 NW 27th Street Suite 115 Doral Fl. 33122  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


sample305.328.8908

 

 Also Find Us On

Facebook      

Follow Us