Gigabit Ethernet Converter

Description
Short Description:
 
The NT-UMG series comply with IEEE 802.3/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It isupports two types of media for network connection such as 1000 Base-T to 1000 Base SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly
Converter fits in AD-net media converter chassis as plug in module and can be used in standalone applications as well NT-UMG series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T port supports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. The fiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or longwave (LX) laser optic with multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector.
 
Features:
  • Compliant with IEEE 1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX 
  • One 1000Base-T RJ-45 port 
  • One 1000Base-LX/SX Port w/ SC/ST-Type Connector 
  • Status LED indicators for Power, Link/Activity, Full-Duplex, and Speed 
  • Wall-Mountable 
  • Optional 19” system chassis with redundant power supply (NT-CH05), holds up to 14 NT-UMG series Media Converters 
  • CE, FCC & RoHs compliant
Specifications:
 
Standarts:
IEEE802.3z/ab 1000Base-T 1000Base-SX/LX
 
LED Indicators:
FX LINK, FX FDX, TP LINK, TP FDX, ACT, POWER
 
Data rate:
2000Mbps full duplex
 
TP:
1000 FDX with NWAY auto-negotiation
 
Power supply:
100 to 240VAC 50 to 60Hz
 
Input power:
2A +5V
 
Dimensions:
70.5mm(L)X94mm(W)X26.5mm(H)
 
Environment:
Relative humidity; 5% to 90%
 
Operating temperature:
0 to 60
 
Storage temperature:
-20 to 70
 
 Download PDF:
 

Reviews

There are yet no reviews for this product.

About NDC Group

Today’s business environment, having a reliable communications cabling system is as important as having a power supply which can be trusted. It is the foundation or basis of any information system.  Read more 

NDC Global Partners

sample

learn more about our Global Partners

 
 

Contact Us


sample8305 NW 27th Street Suite 115 Doral Fl. 33122  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


sample305.328.8908

 

 Also Find Us On

Facebook      

Follow Us